MV pervežimai - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2020
From: 2020-03-06
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | - | 0 | 10,800 | 14,635 | 16,355 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,219 | 4,220 | 4,047 |
| Net profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,219 | 4,220 | 4,047 |
| Equity | 0 | 11,500 | 11,741 | 15,398 | 19,623 | 23,671 |
| Liabilities | 0 | - | 0 | 18,193 | 9,978 | 5,930 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 11,500 | 11,741 | 33,591 | 29,601 | 29,601 |
| Current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 0 | 11,500 | 11,741 | 33,591 | 29,601 | 29,601 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | 43 | 331 | 379 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | - | - | - | +35.5% | +11.8% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 14.3% | 13.7% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.9% | 21.5% | 17.1% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | 11.3% | 28.8% | 24.7% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | 11.3% | 28.8% | 24.7% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | - | - | 10,800 | 14,635 | 16,355 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
MV pervežimai - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-27 | 2026-05-31 | 0.59 |
| 2022-01-31 | 2022-08-31 | 0.24 |
| 2022-01-19 | 2022-01-23 | 0.27 |
| 2022-01-03 | 2022-01-18 | 8.76 |
| 2021-11-05 | 2021-12-31 | 8.76 |
| 2021-10-18 | 2021-11-04 | 8.49 |
| 2021-09-27 | 2021-10-17 | 4.24 |
MV pervežimai - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-20 | 2025-06-20 | 20.03 |
| 2025-06-19 | 2025-06-19 | 20.0 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
MV pervežimai, MB (code 305497388) is a Small partnership engaged in freight transport by road. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €16.4K and net profit of €4.0K, corresponding to a profit margin of 24.7%. Revenue increased by 11.8% year on year and by 51.4% over two years, showing a steady upward trajectory from €10.8K in 2023 to €14.6K in 2024 and €16.4K in 2025. Net profit also improved materially from €1.2K in 2023 to €4.2K in 2024, before remaining close to that level in 2025. At the end of 2025, total assets stood at €29.6K, with equity of €23.7K and liabilities of €5.9K. The balance sheet indicates a strong equity position, with an equity ratio of 80.0% and debt-to-equity of 0.25. Return on equity was 17.1% and return on assets 13.7%. Asset turnover was 0.55x. Revenue per employee was €16.4K and profit per employee was €4.0K, pointing to modest but positive operating scale.