Manto group - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2020
From: 2020-10-02
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||
| Sales revenue | 7,825 | 34,472 | 36,594 | 44,155 | 40,741 | 43,297 |
| Profit before tax | -104 | 2,647 | 416 | 5,641 | 458 | -951 |
| Net profit | -104 | 2,514 | 391 | 5,359 | 435 | -951 |
| Equity | -103 | 2,410 | 2,801 | 8,160 | 8,596 | 7,645 |
| Liabilities | - | - | 338 | 561 | 322 | 380 |
| Non-current assets | 18,011 | 15,021 | 11,181 | 7,341 | 3,885 | 141 |
| Current assets | 1,189 | 4,357 | 1,598 | 7,180 | 7,377 | 7,884 |
| Total assets | 19,200 | 19,378 | 12,779 | 14,521 | 11,262 | 8,025 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | 498 | 707 | 663 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +340.5% | +6.2% | +20.7% | -7.7% | +6.3% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -0.5% | 13.0% | 3.1% | 36.9% | 3.9% | -11.9% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | 104.3% | 14.0% | 65.7% | 5.1% | -12.4% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -1.3% | 7.3% | 1.1% | 12.1% | 1.1% | -2.2% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -1.3% | 7.7% | 1.1% | 12.8% | 1.1% | -2.2% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 7,825 | 34,472 | 36,594 | 44,155 | 40,741 | 43,297 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Manto group - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-16 | 2026-07-07 | 0.30 |
| 2024-02-19 | 2024-03-04 | 0.73 |
| 2024-01-23 | 2024-02-06 | 0.73 |
| 2023-11-16 | 2023-11-26 | 203.87 |
Manto group - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-08 | 2026-02-16 | 0.2 |
| 2025-12-03 | 2025-12-03 | 49.45 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Manto group, MB (code 305632900) is a Small partnership engaged in repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In the latest financial year, 2025, the company generated revenue of €43.3K, up 6.3% year on year, after €40.7K in 2024 and €44.2K in 2023. Profitability weakened materially over the period. Net profit fell from €5.4K in 2023 to €435 in 2024 and turned to a loss of €951 in 2025, corresponding to a profit margin of -2.2% in the latest year. The balance sheet also contracted: total assets declined from €14.5K in 2023 to €11.3K in 2024 and €8.0K in 2025. Equity decreased to €7.6K in 2025, while liabilities remained low at €380. In 2025, the company reported ROE of -12.4% and ROA of -11.8%, with an equity ratio of 95.3% and debt-to-equity of 0.05. Asset turnover was 5.40x, and revenue per employee was €43.3K.