2Lūšys, MB - financials and debts

Company age: 5 y. 5 mo.

Update

2Lūšys - Company finances

EUR
2021
From: 2021-05-05
To: 2021-12-31
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
Financial data
Sales revenue 12,000 2,475 7,286 16,660 6,304
Profit before tax 4,514 -1,242 -2,096 -7,651 -3,495
Net profit 4,514 -1,242 -2,096 -7,651 -3,495
Equity 4,515 -1,215 -3,311 -10,961 -14,457
Liabilities - 1,274 4,309 15,543 17,908
Non-current assets 0 0 0 3,482 2,470
Current assets 4,671 59 998 1,100 981
Total assets 4,671 59 998 4,582 3,451
Taxes paid
STI taxes - - - 4 8
Financial indicators
Revenue change y/y - -79.4% +194.4% +128.7% -62.2%
ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. 96.6% -2105.1% -210.0% -167.0% -101.3%
ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. 100.0% - - - -
Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. 37.6% -50.2% -28.8% -45.9% -55.4%
EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. 37.6% -50.2% -28.8% -45.9% -55.4%
Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. - - - - -
Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. - - - - -

Purchase full financial statements

Profit/Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flow, Equity

9.99 € + PVM Buy

See Scoris data in Google Search

Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.

2Lūšys - Social security debts

From To Debt, €
2025-02-10 2025-02-28 64.50
2025-02-03 2025-02-09 10.09
2025-01-02 2025-02-02 64.50
2024-09-03 2024-12-31 64.50
2024-08-01 2024-08-31 129.00
2024-07-02 2024-07-31 64.50
2024-06-21 2024-06-30 44.70
2024-05-15 2024-06-20 44.81
2023-09-01 2024-01-31 117.26
2023-08-01 2023-08-31 58.63
2023-07-19 2023-07-31 85.05
2023-07-03 2023-07-18 175.89
2023-06-01 2023-07-02 117.26
2023-05-04 2023-05-31 58.63
2023-05-02 2023-05-03 126.08
2023-04-17 2023-04-30 126.08
2023-04-14 2023-04-16 172.19
2023-04-03 2023-04-13 182.03
2023-03-01 2023-04-02 123.40
2023-02-01 2023-02-28 64.77
2023-01-03 2023-01-31 6.14
2022-12-01 2022-12-31 132.12
2022-11-03 2022-11-30 81.17
2022-10-03 2022-11-02 30.22
2022-09-12 2022-09-30 150.64
2022-09-01 2022-09-11 152.85
2022-08-02 2022-08-31 101.90
2022-06-07 2022-08-01 50.95
2022-06-01 2022-06-06 81.17
2022-05-03 2022-05-31 30.22
2022-04-12 2022-04-30 27.78
2022-02-01 2022-04-11 50.95
2022-01-03 2022-01-31 44.81
2021-12-01 2021-12-31 44.81
2021-11-04 2021-11-30 43.34

2Lūšys - VMI tax arrears

The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate

VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.

Analysis of the company's financial position

This description was generated by artificial intelligence. Report if inaccurate.
2Lušys, MB (company code 305757284) is a small partnership engaged in combined facilities support activities. In 2025, it generated revenue of €6.3K and recorded a net loss of €3.5K, which corresponds to a profit margin of -55.4%. Revenue declined by 62.2% year on year and was 13.5% lower than two years earlier. The three-year pattern shows a clear peak in 2024, when revenue increased to €16.7K, but losses also widened to €7.7K. In 2023, revenue stood at €7.3K and the net loss was €2.1K, indicating that profitability remained weak throughout the period. At the end of 2025, total assets were €3.5K, including €2.5K of long-term assets and €981 of short-term assets. Equity remained negative at -€14.5K, while liabilities reached €17.9K. Asset turnover was 1.83x, suggesting that the company generated revenue relative to a small asset base, but overall financial performance remained under pressure.