Detailingas - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2021
From: 2021-07-20
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
|||||
| Sales revenue | 20,665 | 140,370 | 244,897 | 368,501 | 380,851 |
| Profit before tax | 12,654 | 22,986 | -3,456 | 3,250 | 26,310 |
| Net profit | 12,654 | 21,746 | -3,456 | 2,943 | 20,691 |
| Equity | 12,654 | 34,400 | 30,945 | 33,888 | 54,579 |
| Liabilities | - | 27,349 | 51,633 | 61,906 | 88,178 |
| Non-current assets | 8,473 | 51,282 | 58,151 | 57,729 | 80,586 |
| Current assets | 6,456 | 10,467 | 23,064 | 36,512 | 62,171 |
| Total assets | 14,929 | 61,749 | 81,215 | 94,241 | 142,757 |
|
Taxes paid
|
|||||
| STI taxes | - | - | 33,716 | 53,002 | 69,261 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | 21,239 | 30,051 | 32,769 |
|
Financial indicators
|
|||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +579.3% | +74.5% | +50.5% | +3.4% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 84.8% | 35.2% | -4.3% | 3.1% | 14.5% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 100.0% | 63.2% | -11.2% | 8.7% | 37.9% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 61.2% | 15.5% | -1.4% | 0.8% | 5.4% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 61.2% | 16.4% | -1.4% | 0.9% | 6.9% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | 0.8 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 1.6 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 20,665 | 44,117 | 22,959 | 26,639 | 19,615 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Detailingas - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-01 | 2026-08-04 | 80.48 |
| 2026-06-02 | 2026-06-03 | 80.48 |
| 2026-05-12 | 2026-05-14 | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-03 | 2026-05-11 | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-20 | 2026-04-27 | 0.01 |
| 2025-05-16 | 2025-05-18 | 72.45 |
| 2024-12-03 | 2024-12-03 | 64.50 |
| 2024-08-01 | 2024-08-04 | 46.94 |
| 2024-06-03 | 2024-06-06 | 60.00 |
| 2024-05-02 | 2024-05-08 | 61.83 |
| 2024-04-16 | 2024-04-24 | 66.33 |
| 2024-03-01 | 2024-03-04 | 64.50 |
| 2023-06-16 | 2023-06-27 | 16.66 |
| 2023-06-01 | 2023-06-08 | 16.66 |
| 2022-12-01 | 2022-12-12 | 49.95 |
| 2022-11-03 | 2022-11-06 | 51.00 |
| 2022-10-31 | 2022-11-02 | 0.05 |
| 2022-10-18 | 2022-10-24 | 50.85 |
| 2022-10-03 | 2022-10-11 | 50.95 |
| 2022-08-23 | 2022-08-24 | 18.61 |
Detailingas - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-05 | 2026-06-05 | 0.36 |
| 2026-06-04 | 2026-06-04 | 33.85 |
| 2026-06-01 | 2026-06-03 | 1358.13 |
| 2026-05-28 | 2026-05-31 | 1355.58 |
| 2026-05-06 | 2026-05-14 | 72.98 |
| 2026-05-01 | 2026-05-05 | 72.88 |
| 2026-04-30 | 2026-04-30 | 72.82 |
| 2026-04-13 | 2026-04-27 | 72.82 |
| 2026-04-12 | 2026-04-12 | 72.16 |
| 2026-04-09 | 2026-04-11 | 240.04 |
| 2026-04-02 | 2026-04-08 | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-29 | 2026-04-01 | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-28 | 2026-03-24 | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-21 | 2026-02-21 | 93.78 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Detailingas, MB (company code 305829730) is a Small partnership operating in repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In 2025, the company generated EUR 380.9K in revenue, up 3.4% year on year and 55.5% over two years. Net profit increased to EUR 20.7K, compared with EUR 2.9K in 2024 and a loss of EUR 3.5K in 2023, showing a clear improvement in profitability. The 2025 profit margin was 5.4%, after 0.8% in 2024 and -1.4% in 2023. Balance sheet development also strengthened: total assets rose to EUR 142.8K in 2025 from EUR 94.2K in 2024 and EUR 81.2K in 2023, supported by higher short-term assets. Equity increased to EUR 54.6K, while liabilities reached EUR 88.2K. Key ratios for 2025 indicate solid operating efficiency, with ROE at 37.9%, ROA at 14.5%, debt-to-equity at 1.62, and asset turnover at 2.67x. Revenue per employee was EUR 20.0K, with profit per employee at EUR 1.1K.