Tūlas - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2021
From: 2021-09-27
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
|||||
| Sales revenue | 106,178 | 227,080 | 282,550 | 275,644 | 272,763 |
| Profit before tax | 89,921 | 136,149 | 181,062 | 224,268 | 225,899 |
| Net profit | 89,921 | 128,290 | 172,007 | 213,056 | 212,345 |
| Equity | 90,021 | 78,390 | 84,617 | 89,379 | 212,445 |
| Liabilities | - | 11,497 | 15,065 | 12,992 | 13,634 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current assets | 92,778 | 89,887 | 99,682 | 102,371 | 226,079 |
| Total assets | 92,778 | 89,887 | 99,682 | 102,371 | 226,079 |
|
Taxes paid
|
|||||
| STI taxes | - | - | 20,952 | 12,399 | 11,212 |
|
Financial indicators
|
|||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +113.9% | +24.4% | -2.4% | -1.0% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 96.9% | 142.7% | 172.6% | 208.1% | 93.9% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 99.9% | 163.7% | 203.3% | 238.4% | 100.0% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 84.7% | 56.5% | 60.9% | 77.3% | 77.8% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 84.7% | 60.0% | 64.1% | 81.4% | 82.8% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 106,178 | 227,080 | 282,550 | 275,644 | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Tūlas - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-02 | 2026-06-30 | 160.96 |
| 2026-05-03 | 2026-06-01 | 80.48 |
| 2025-11-01 | 2025-11-30 | 72.45 |
| 2025-02-01 | 2025-02-28 | 72.45 |
| 2024-09-03 | 2024-09-30 | 64.50 |
| 2022-03-01 | 2022-03-03 | 0.08 |
| 2021-11-16 | 2021-11-17 | 44.81 |
| 2021-11-04 | 2021-11-14 | 44.81 |
Tūlas - VMI tax arrears
The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Tulas, MB (code 305907175) is a Small partnership engaged in legal activities. In 2025, the company generated revenue of EUR 272.8K, slightly below EUR 275.6K in 2024 and EUR 282.6K in 2023, showing a mild downward revenue trend over the last three years. Profitability remained very strong: net profit was EUR 212.3K in 2025, compared with EUR 213.1K in 2024 and EUR 172.0K in 2023. The 2025 profit margin was 77.8%, following 77.3% in 2024 and 60.9% in 2023, indicating a substantial improvement in operating efficiency over time. The balance sheet strengthened significantly in 2025, with total assets rising to EUR 226.1K from EUR 102.4K in 2024 and EUR 99.7K in 2023. Equity increased to EUR 212.4K, while liabilities remained low at EUR 13.6K. The latest figures point to a very solid capital structure, high asset coverage by equity, and strong returns on the company’s asset base and own capital.