Ponto Group - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||
| Sales revenue | 22,191 | 38,555 | 185,306 | 391,211 |
| Profit before tax | 1,671 | -9,448 | -55,890 | 19,269 |
| Net profit | 1,587 | -9,448 | -55,890 | 18,231 |
| Equity | 1,917 | -7,531 | -63,420 | -45,191 |
| Liabilities | 2,825 | 36,741 | 100,432 | 76,277 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 17,612 | 14,525 | 9,598 |
| Current assets | 4,742 | 11,598 | 22,137 | 21,117 |
| Total assets | 4,742 | 29,210 | 36,662 | 30,715 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||
| STI taxes | - | 1,304 | 3,075 | 24,132 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | 8,713 | 13,182 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +73.7% | +380.6% | +111.1% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 33.5% | -32.3% | -152.4% | 59.4% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 82.8% | - | - | - |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 7.2% | -24.5% | -30.2% | 4.7% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 7.5% | -24.5% | -30.2% | 4.9% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 1.5 | - | - | - |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 12,847 | 13,608 | 45,381 | 85,356 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Ponto Group - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-01 | 2026-04-02 | 80.48 |
| 2026-01-01 | 2026-01-04 | 72.45 |
| 2025-12-02 | 2025-12-02 | 72.45 |
| 2025-11-01 | 2025-11-02 | 72.45 |
| 2025-10-01 | 2025-10-05 | 72.45 |
| 2025-09-02 | 2025-09-03 | 72.45 |
| 2025-08-03 | 2025-08-04 | 0.99 |
| 2025-08-01 | 2025-08-02 | 73.44 |
| 2025-07-24 | 2025-07-31 | 0.99 |
| 2025-07-01 | 2025-07-06 | 72.45 |
| 2025-06-08 | 2025-06-09 | 72.45 |
| 2025-06-03 | 2025-06-04 | 72.45 |
| 2025-05-16 | 2025-06-02 | 193.50 |
| 2025-03-01 | 2025-03-02 | 72.45 |
| 2025-02-01 | 2025-02-04 | 72.45 |
| 2025-01-16 | 2025-01-20 | 193.50 |
| 2025-01-02 | 2025-01-08 | 193.50 |
| 2024-12-22 | 2024-12-31 | 129.00 |
| 2024-12-17 | 2024-12-20 | 129.00 |
| 2024-12-03 | 2024-12-03 | 129.00 |
| 2024-11-18 | 2024-12-02 | 64.50 |
| 2024-11-04 | 2024-11-05 | 64.50 |
| 2024-10-01 | 2024-10-03 | 387.00 |
| 2024-09-17 | 2024-09-30 | 322.50 |
| 2024-09-03 | 2024-09-08 | 322.50 |
| 2024-08-19 | 2024-09-02 | 258.00 |
| 2024-08-01 | 2024-08-11 | 258.00 |
| 2024-07-16 | 2024-07-31 | 193.50 |
| 2024-07-02 | 2024-07-07 | 193.50 |
| 2024-06-18 | 2024-07-01 | 129.00 |
| 2024-06-03 | 2024-06-06 | 129.00 |
| 2024-05-16 | 2024-06-02 | 64.50 |
| 2024-05-03 | 2024-05-05 | 64.50 |
| 2024-05-02 | 2024-05-02 | 187.25 |
| 2024-04-16 | 2024-05-01 | 122.75 |
| 2024-04-03 | 2024-04-04 | 122.32 |
| 2024-03-18 | 2024-04-02 | 57.82 |
| 2024-03-01 | 2024-03-06 | 57.82 |
| 2022-09-01 | 2022-09-05 | 52.15 |
| 2022-08-23 | 2022-08-31 | 1.20 |
| 2022-08-02 | 2022-08-15 | 1.20 |
| 2022-04-25 | 2022-05-09 | 108.58 |
| 2022-04-19 | 2022-04-24 | 159.53 |
| 2022-01-03 | 2022-02-07 | 44.81 |
Ponto Group - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-28 | 2025-04-28 | 829.35 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Ponto Group, MB (code 305920094) is a Small partnership engaged in repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €391.2K, up 111.1% year on year and 914.7% compared with 2023. Net profit turned positive at €18.2K, after losses of €55.9K in 2024 and €9.4K in 2023, while the 2025 profit margin improved to 4.7% from negative margins in the previous two years. The latest year therefore shows a clear shift from loss-making operations to modest profitability alongside strong top-line expansion.
The balance sheet remained tight in 2025, with total assets of €30.7K, equity of -€45.2K and liabilities of €76.3K. Assets declined from €36.7K in 2024, while liabilities fell from €100.4K. Reported asset turnover was 12.74x, indicating very intensive use of the asset base, and revenue per employee reached €97.8K, with profit per employee at €4.6K. Reported ROA was 59.4%, while the negative equity position is reflected in a negative equity ratio and a debt-to-equity measure of -1.69.
The balance sheet remained tight in 2025, with total assets of €30.7K, equity of -€45.2K and liabilities of €76.3K. Assets declined from €36.7K in 2024, while liabilities fell from €100.4K. Reported asset turnover was 12.74x, indicating very intensive use of the asset base, and revenue per employee reached €97.8K, with profit per employee at €4.6K. Reported ROA was 59.4%, while the negative equity position is reflected in a negative equity ratio and a debt-to-equity measure of -1.69.