Geros statybos - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2022
From: 2022-08-09
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||
| Sales revenue | 167,875 | 404,254 | 245,560 | 537,287 |
| Profit before tax | -3,170 | 31,727 | 16,028 | 93,962 |
| Net profit | -3,170 | 27,414 | 15,215 | 78,905 |
| Equity | -670 | 26,744 | 41,959 | 120,864 |
| Liabilities | 5,403 | 9,176 | 4,937 | -10,153 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current assets | 4,733 | 35,920 | 46,896 | 110,711 |
| Total assets | 4,733 | 35,920 | 46,896 | 110,711 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||
| STI taxes | - | 45,786 | 27,436 | 147 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +140.8% | -39.3% | +118.8% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -67.0% | 76.3% | 32.4% | 71.3% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | 102.5% | 36.3% | 65.3% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -1.9% | 6.8% | 6.2% | 14.7% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -1.9% | 7.8% | 6.5% | 17.5% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | 0.3 | 0.1 | - |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 167,875 | 303,198 | 122,780 | 268,644 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Geros statybos - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-04 | 2025-05-14 | 0.85 |
| 2025-04-24 | 2025-04-29 | 0.85 |
| 2025-01-16 | 2025-01-22 | 393.50 |
Geros statybos - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-02-20 | 2025-02-21 | 0.17 |
| 2025-01-25 | 2025-01-25 | 0.05 |
| 2025-01-15 | 2025-01-24 | 35.54 |
| 2025-01-02 | 2025-01-14 | 0.05 |
| 2025-01-01 | 2025-01-01 | 174.05 |
| 2024-12-30 | 2024-12-31 | 1716.21 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Geros statybos, UAB (code 306127954) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in other building completion and finishing. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €537.3K and net profit of €78.9K, with a profit margin of 14.7%. This followed revenue of €245.6K and net profit of €15.2K in 2024, after €404.3K of revenue and €27.4K of net profit in 2023. The latest year therefore shows a strong rebound in activity and profitability, with revenue up 118.8% year on year and up 32.9% over two years. Balance sheet figures for 2025 show total assets of €110.7K and equity of €120.9K, while liabilities were reported at -€10.2K. Key ratios for 2025 indicate high returns and efficient asset use, including ROE of 65.3%, ROA of 71.3%, and asset turnover of 4.85x. Revenue per employee was €268.6K and profit per employee €39.5K, pointing to strong productivity in the latest financial year.