Samas LT - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2022
From: 2022-09-06
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||
| Sales revenue | - | 4,975 | 7,250 | 3,080 |
| Profit before tax | -5,712 | -18,247 | -14,940 | -7,254 |
| Net profit | -5,712 | -18,247 | -14,940 | -7,254 |
| Equity | -5,512 | -23,759 | -38,698 | -45,952 |
| Liabilities | 10,778 | 28,440 | 43,270 | 46,008 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current assets | 5,266 | 4,681 | 4,572 | 56 |
| Total assets | 5,266 | 4,681 | 4,572 | 56 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||
| STI taxes | - | 125 | - | - |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | - | +45.7% | -57.5% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -108.5% | -389.8% | -326.8% | -12953.6% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | - | - | - |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | -366.8% | -206.1% | -235.5% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | -366.8% | -206.1% | -235.5% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | - |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | - | - | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Samas LT - Social security debts
The amount of overdue SODRA debt for the company Samas LT as of the last working day is: 580 €
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-07 | 2026-10-09 | 579.88 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2026-10-05 | 579.88 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2026-09-28 | 418.92 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2026-09-21 | 418.92 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2026-09-17 | 418.92 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2026-09-02 | 418.92 |
| 2026-08-01 | 2026-08-31 | 257.96 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2026-07-31 | 177.48 |
| 2026-07-01 | 2026-07-27 | 207.84 |
| 2026-06-02 | 2026-06-30 | 127.36 |
| 2026-05-03 | 2026-06-01 | 46.88 |
| 2026-03-03 | 2026-03-31 | 127.36 |
| 2026-02-03 | 2026-03-02 | 46.88 |
| 2025-10-01 | 2025-10-31 | 7.05 |
| 2025-09-02 | 2025-09-30 | 63.60 |
| 2025-06-03 | 2025-06-30 | 39.75 |
| 2025-04-03 | 2025-04-30 | 23.85 |
| 2025-04-01 | 2025-04-02 | 217.35 |
| 2025-03-04 | 2025-03-31 | 144.90 |
| 2025-03-03 | 2025-03-03 | 72.45 |
| 2025-03-01 | 2025-03-02 | 144.90 |
| 2025-02-01 | 2025-02-28 | 72.45 |
| 2024-06-03 | 2024-06-30 | 129.00 |
| 2024-05-02 | 2024-06-02 | 64.50 |
| 2024-01-03 | 2024-03-31 | 58.63 |
| 2023-11-03 | 2023-11-30 | 58.63 |
| 2023-10-03 | 2023-10-31 | 58.63 |
Samas LT - VMI tax arrears
The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Samas LT, MB (code 306142657) is a small partnership engaged in beauty care and other beauty treatment activities. In 2025, revenue amounted to €3.1K, down 57.5% year on year and 38.1% compared with 2023. The business remained loss-making, with net profit of -€7.3K in 2025, after losses of -€14.9K in 2024 and -€18.2K in 2023, indicating a gradual reduction in losses despite weaker sales in the latest year. The 2025 profit margin was -235.5%. The balance sheet remained under pressure: equity was negative at -€46.0K, liabilities reached €46.0K, and total assets were only €56. This points to a very small asset base and a limited financial buffer. The latest ratios should be read cautiously because they are influenced by the very low asset and equity levels. Overall, 2025 shows a small revenue base, continuing losses, and a strained capital structure, even though the loss level improved from previous years.