Serbentautas - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2023
From: 2023-02-02
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
|||
| Sales revenue | 102,797 | 78,937 | 21,259 |
| Profit before tax | 12,634 | -13,195 | -3,877 |
| Net profit | 12,634 | -13,195 | -3,877 |
| Equity | 12,734 | -460 | -4,337 |
| Liabilities | 22,612 | 18,284 | 23,052 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current assets | 35,346 | 17,824 | 18,715 |
| Total assets | 35,346 | 17,824 | 18,715 |
|
Taxes paid
|
|||
| STI taxes | 864 | - | - |
|
Financial indicators
|
|||
| Revenue change y/y | - | -23.2% | -73.1% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 35.7% | -74.0% | -20.7% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 99.2% | - | - |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 12.3% | -16.7% | -18.2% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 12.3% | -16.7% | -18.2% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 1.8 | - | - |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | - | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Serbentautas - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-02-11 | 2025-03-31 | 136.95 |
| 2025-02-10 | 2025-02-10 | 64.50 |
| 2025-02-01 | 2025-02-09 | 136.95 |
| 2025-01-02 | 2025-01-31 | 64.50 |
| 2024-12-03 | 2024-12-26 | 193.50 |
| 2024-11-04 | 2024-12-02 | 129.00 |
| 2024-10-01 | 2024-11-03 | 64.50 |
| 2024-09-03 | 2024-09-30 | 193.50 |
| 2024-08-01 | 2024-09-02 | 129.00 |
| 2024-07-02 | 2024-07-31 | 64.50 |
| 2024-06-19 | 2024-06-30 | 179.95 |
| 2024-06-03 | 2024-06-18 | 193.50 |
| 2024-05-02 | 2024-06-02 | 129.00 |
| 2024-04-12 | 2024-05-01 | 64.50 |
| 2024-04-03 | 2024-04-11 | 193.50 |
| 2024-03-01 | 2024-04-02 | 129.00 |
| 2024-02-01 | 2024-02-29 | 64.50 |
| 2023-09-01 | 2023-09-30 | 117.26 |
| 2023-08-01 | 2023-08-31 | 58.63 |
| 2023-06-01 | 2023-06-30 | 175.89 |
| 2023-05-04 | 2023-05-31 | 117.26 |
| 2023-05-02 | 2023-05-03 | 58.63 |
| 2023-04-03 | 2023-04-30 | 58.63 |
| 2023-03-01 | 2023-03-31 | 56.54 |
Serbentautas - VMI tax arrears
The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Serbentautas, MB (code 306238292) is a Small partnership engaged in retail sale of motor vehicles. In 2025 the company generated €21.3K in revenue, down 73.1% year on year and 79.3% compared with two years earlier. Net loss amounted to €3.9K, resulting in a negative profit margin of 18.2%. The company was profitable in 2023, when revenue reached €102.8K and net profit was €12.6K, but performance weakened in 2024 as revenue fell to €78.9K and the business posted a €13.2K loss. The balance sheet also softened over the period: total assets were €18.7K in 2025, compared with €17.8K in 2024 and €35.3K in 2023, while liabilities increased to €23.1K. Equity remained negative at €4.3K in 2025 after turning slightly negative in 2024. Asset turnover stood at 1.14x in 2025, indicating revenue still exceeded the asset base, but profitability and capital structure remained under pressure.