RSL Logistics - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2023
From: 2023-04-13
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
|||
| Sales revenue | 10,809 | 30,093 | 4,452 |
| Profit before tax | 1,935 | 1,457 | -695 |
| Net profit | 1,935 | 1,384 | -695 |
| Equity | 3,940 | 5,396 | 4,701 |
| Liabilities | 9,468 | 0 | 0 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current assets | 13,408 | 5,396 | 4,701 |
| Total assets | 13,408 | 5,396 | 4,701 |
|
Taxes paid
|
|||
| STI taxes | 331 | 820 | 336 |
|
Financial indicators
|
|||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +178.4% | -85.2% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 14.4% | 25.6% | -14.8% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 49.1% | 25.6% | -14.8% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 17.9% | 4.6% | -15.6% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 17.9% | 4.8% | -15.6% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 2.4 | - | - |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 10,809 | 30,093 | 8,904 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
RSL Logistics - Social security debts
The amount of overdue SODRA debt for the company RSL Logistics as of the last working day is: 483 €
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-07 | 2026-10-09 | 482.70 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2026-10-05 | 482.70 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2026-09-28 | 402.22 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2026-09-21 | 402.22 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2026-09-17 | 402.22 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2026-09-02 | 402.22 |
| 2026-08-01 | 2026-08-31 | 321.74 |
| 2026-07-01 | 2026-07-31 | 241.26 |
| 2026-06-02 | 2026-06-30 | 160.78 |
| 2026-05-03 | 2026-06-01 | 80.30 |
| 2026-04-01 | 2026-04-30 | 952.86 |
| 2026-03-03 | 2026-03-31 | 872.38 |
| 2026-02-03 | 2026-03-02 | 791.90 |
| 2026-01-01 | 2026-02-02 | 711.42 |
| 2025-12-02 | 2025-12-31 | 638.97 |
| 2025-11-01 | 2025-12-01 | 566.52 |
| 2025-10-13 | 2025-10-31 | 494.07 |
| 2025-10-01 | 2025-10-12 | 506.97 |
| 2025-09-25 | 2025-09-30 | 434.52 |
| 2025-09-23 | 2025-09-24 | 421.62 |
| 2025-09-02 | 2025-09-22 | 434.52 |
| 2025-09-01 | 2025-09-01 | 362.07 |
| 2025-08-28 | 2025-08-31 | 349.17 |
| 2025-08-20 | 2025-08-27 | 362.07 |
| 2025-08-19 | 2025-08-19 | 349.17 |
| 2025-08-01 | 2025-08-18 | 362.07 |
| 2025-07-01 | 2025-07-31 | 289.62 |
| 2025-06-03 | 2025-06-30 | 217.17 |
| 2025-05-04 | 2025-06-02 | 144.72 |
| 2025-04-01 | 2025-04-30 | 72.27 |
| 2025-03-01 | 2025-03-31 | 10.23 |
RSL Logistics - VMI tax arrears
As of 2026-10-11, the amount of overdue STI tax debt of the company RSL Logistics is: 21 €
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-03 | 2026-10-11 | 20.55 |
| 2026-06-17 | 2026-07-02 | 22.59 |
| 2026-06-01 | 2026-06-16 | 22.43 |
| 2026-05-06 | 2026-05-31 | 22.12 |
| 2026-05-01 | 2026-05-05 | 24.37 |
| 2026-04-30 | 2026-04-30 | 24.07 |
| 2026-04-28 | 2026-04-29 | 21.19 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
RSL Logistics, MB (code 306296025) is a Small partnership engaged in freight transport by road. In 2025, the company generated €4.5K in revenue, compared with €30.1K in 2024 and €10.8K in 2023, showing a sharp decline in turnover over the latest year and a weaker two-year trend overall. The 2025 result was a net loss of €695, after net profit of €1.4K in 2024 and €1.9K in 2023, so profitability turned negative. The 2025 profit margin was -15.6%, while the business remained positive in the prior two years. At year-end 2025, total assets were €4.7K, equity was €4.7K and liabilities were not reported separately in the latest data, indicating an equity ratio of 100.0%. The company’s ROE and ROA were both -14.8% in 2025, and asset turnover stood at 0.95x. Overall, the latest year shows lower activity, a return to loss-making performance and a much smaller balance sheet than in 2024.