Thomas Franks Lithuania - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2023
From: 2023-07-24
To: 2023-09-30
|
2024
From: 2023-10-01
To: 2024-09-30
|
2025
From: 2024-10-01
To: 2025-09-30
|
|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
|||
| Sales revenue | 8,636 | 186,057 | 259,290 |
| Profit before tax | - | 47,324 | 18,427 |
| Net profit | -8,622 | 41,518 | 15,663 |
| Equity | -7,622 | 33,896 | 49,559 |
| Liabilities | 29,174 | 212,716 | 170,723 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current assets | 24,617 | 246,612 | 219,418 |
| Total assets | 24,617 | 246,612 | 219,418 |
|
Taxes paid
|
|||
| STI taxes | - | 30,542 | 64,052 |
| Social insurance contributions | 1,622 | 14,846 | 20,375 |
|
Financial indicators
|
|||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +2054.4% | +39.4% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -35.0% | 16.8% | 7.1% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | 122.5% | 31.6% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -99.8% | 22.3% | 6.0% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | 25.4% | 7.1% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | 6.3 | 3.4 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 2,355 | 45,565 | 59,421 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Thomas Franks Lithuania - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-16 | 2026-07-17 | 836.95 |
| 2026-05-17 | 2026-05-26 | 245.24 |
| 2026-04-20 | 2026-04-26 | 136.78 |
| 2026-03-27 | 2026-03-27 | 202.07 |
| 2026-03-17 | 2026-03-18 | 202.07 |
| 2025-10-16 | 2025-10-16 | 2613.78 |
| 2025-09-16 | 2025-09-16 | 2451.90 |
| 2025-07-16 | 2025-07-16 | 2580.38 |
| 2025-06-17 | 2025-06-25 | 24.25 |
| 2025-05-19 | 2025-05-27 | 52.68 |
| 2025-05-16 | 2025-05-18 | 1806.22 |
| 2025-05-04 | 2025-05-15 | 28.43 |
| 2025-04-30 | 2025-04-30 | 1777.79 |
| 2025-04-24 | 2025-04-29 | 28.43 |
| 2025-04-16 | 2025-04-23 | 1777.79 |
| 2025-03-18 | 2025-03-27 | 24.25 |
| 2025-03-03 | 2025-03-03 | 1487.93 |
| 2025-02-18 | 2025-02-26 | 1487.93 |
| 2025-01-24 | 2025-02-17 | 1.04 |
| 2025-01-22 | 2025-01-23 | 45.94 |
| 2025-01-02 | 2025-01-21 | 44.90 |
| 2024-12-22 | 2024-12-31 | 44.90 |
| 2024-11-19 | 2024-12-20 | 44.90 |
| 2024-11-18 | 2024-11-18 | 1657.62 |
| 2024-10-24 | 2024-11-17 | 44.89 |
| 2024-10-16 | 2024-10-23 | 42.69 |
| 2024-09-23 | 2024-09-26 | 30.37 |
| 2024-09-17 | 2024-09-22 | 42.93 |
| 2024-08-20 | 2024-09-16 | 30.37 |
| 2024-08-19 | 2024-08-19 | 1174.16 |
| 2024-07-25 | 2024-08-18 | 0.61 |
| 2024-07-24 | 2024-07-24 | 643.19 |
| 2024-07-16 | 2024-07-23 | 642.58 |
| 2024-06-18 | 2024-07-14 | 24.81 |
| 2024-05-17 | 2024-06-17 | 24.80 |
| 2024-05-16 | 2024-05-16 | 1175.03 |
| 2024-04-23 | 2024-05-15 | 24.79 |
| 2024-04-17 | 2024-04-22 | 24.19 |
| 2024-04-16 | 2024-04-16 | 1103.28 |
| 2024-03-18 | 2024-04-15 | 13.45 |
| 2024-02-19 | 2024-02-22 | 48.27 |
| 2024-01-23 | 2024-02-18 | 37.55 |
| 2024-01-17 | 2024-01-22 | 37.45 |
| 2024-01-16 | 2024-01-16 | 983.01 |
| 2024-01-15 | 2024-01-15 | 11.23 |
| 2023-12-18 | 2024-01-11 | 11.23 |
| 2023-11-16 | 2023-11-16 | 815.89 |
Thomas Franks Lithuania - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-28 | 2026-06-30 | 1842.17 |
| 2025-04-16 | 2025-04-23 | 1300.67 |
| 2025-04-04 | 2025-04-09 | 86.51 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Thomas Franks Lithuania, UAB (company code 306364654) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in restaurant activities. In the latest financial year, 2025, the company generated revenue of €259.3K and net profit of €15.7K, resulting in a 6.0% profit margin. Revenue increased by 39.4% year on year, while the longer-term trajectory remains very strong, with revenue up 2902.4% compared with two years earlier. Profitability was lower than in 2024, when net profit reached €41.5K on revenue of €186.1K, but it remained positive in 2025. In 2023, the company operated for 68 days and recorded revenue of €8.6K and a net loss of €8.6K. At year-end 2025, total assets were €219.4K, equity €49.6K and liabilities €170.7K, indicating a leveraged balance sheet. Key ratios for 2025 include ROE of 31.6%, ROA of 7.1%, debt-to-equity of 3.44 and asset turnover of 1.18x. Revenue per employee was €64.8K and profit per employee €3.9K.