Šančių servisas - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2023
From: 2023-09-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
|||
| Sales revenue | 35,460 | 139,216 | 147,742 |
| Profit before tax | 1,950 | 552 | 690 |
| Net profit | 1,950 | 527 | 649 |
| Equity | 2,050 | 2,577 | 3,226 |
| Liabilities | 2,527 | 28,843 | 17,894 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current assets | 4,577 | 31,420 | 21,120 |
| Total assets | 4,577 | 31,420 | 21,120 |
|
Taxes paid
|
|||
| STI taxes | 804 | 10,918 | 15,187 |
| Social insurance contributions | 3,303 | 13,157 | 13,483 |
|
Financial indicators
|
|||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +292.6% | +6.1% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 42.6% | 1.7% | 3.1% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 95.1% | 20.5% | 20.1% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 5.5% | 0.4% | 0.4% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 5.5% | 0.4% | 0.5% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 1.2 | 11.2 | 5.5 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 5,910 | 23,203 | 22,442 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Šančių servisas - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-16 | 2026-09-16 | 1334.03 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2026-09-15 | 4.03 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2026-09-02 | 4.03 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2026-08-19 | 4.03 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2026-08-13 | 4.03 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2026-07-17 | 1088.13 |
| 2026-06-16 | 2026-06-24 | 1009.21 |
| 2026-05-17 | 2026-05-19 | 975.11 |
| 2026-03-27 | 2026-03-27 | 12.97 |
| 2026-03-17 | 2026-03-25 | 12.97 |
| 2026-02-18 | 2026-03-11 | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-19 | 2026-02-09 | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-16 | 2026-01-18 | 949.99 |
| 2026-01-01 | 2026-01-15 | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-16 | 2025-12-30 | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-19 | 2025-12-11 | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-16 | 2025-09-24 | 23.48 |
| 2025-07-25 | 2025-07-31 | 3.66 |
| 2025-07-24 | 2025-07-24 | 224.44 |
| 2025-07-16 | 2025-07-23 | 220.78 |
| 2025-04-30 | 2025-04-30 | 798.49 |
| 2025-04-28 | 2025-04-29 | 548.43 |
| 2025-04-27 | 2025-04-27 | 802.24 |
| 2025-04-26 | 2025-04-26 | 798.49 |
| 2025-04-24 | 2025-04-25 | 802.24 |
| 2025-04-16 | 2025-04-23 | 798.49 |
| 2025-03-21 | 2025-03-26 | 3.84 |
| 2025-03-18 | 2025-03-20 | 1180.95 |
| 2025-02-20 | 2025-03-17 | 3.84 |
| 2025-02-18 | 2025-02-19 | 1284.19 |
| 2025-01-22 | 2025-02-17 | 3.84 |
| 2025-01-16 | 2025-01-19 | 1070.33 |
| 2024-12-17 | 2024-12-20 | 1065.52 |
| 2024-11-18 | 2024-11-21 | 1103.63 |
| 2024-10-16 | 2024-10-16 | 1056.48 |
| 2024-09-17 | 2024-09-22 | 1067.18 |
Šančių servisas - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-28 | 2026-09-29 | 1755.02 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2026-09-14 | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2026-09-10 | 0.86 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2026-08-13 | 1.13 |
| 2026-07-26 | 2026-07-26 | 10.91 |
| 2026-07-02 | 2026-07-25 | 2761.21 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-01 | 2803.03 |
| 2026-06-28 | 2026-06-29 | 2799.36 |
| 2026-06-01 | 2026-06-27 | 2923.89 |
| 2026-05-31 | 2026-05-31 | 2922.99 |
| 2026-05-14 | 2026-05-30 | 2923.85 |
| 2026-05-10 | 2026-05-13 | 2923.94 |
| 2026-04-30 | 2026-05-09 | 2923.08 |
| 2026-04-28 | 2026-04-29 | 2.62 |
| 2026-04-01 | 2026-04-27 | 2.83 |
| 2026-03-20 | 2026-03-24 | 284.87 |
| 2026-03-18 | 2026-03-18 | 284.87 |
| 2025-10-30 | 2025-11-20 | 0.96 |
| 2025-09-28 | 2025-10-24 | 0.96 |
| 2025-08-30 | 2025-09-25 | 0.96 |
| 2025-08-29 | 2025-08-29 | 2.4 |
| 2025-08-28 | 2025-08-28 | 1219.44 |
| 2025-07-28 | 2025-08-27 | 1.44 |
| 2025-07-16 | 2025-07-24 | 1.44 |
| 2025-07-02 | 2025-07-15 | 1.2 |
| 2025-07-01 | 2025-07-01 | 888.08 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2025-06-30 | 886.88 |
| 2025-06-28 | 2025-06-29 | 886.96 |
| 2025-01-18 | 2025-01-27 | 2.73 |
| 2025-01-08 | 2025-01-17 | 1.0 |
| 2025-01-01 | 2025-01-07 | 913.64 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 912.64 |
| 2024-12-30 | 2024-12-30 | 912.72 |
| 2024-12-03 | 2024-12-29 | 4.72 |
| 2024-12-01 | 2024-12-02 | 4.5 |
| 2024-11-01 | 2024-11-30 | 4.52 |
| 2024-10-01 | 2024-10-31 | 3.45 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Šanciu servisas, MB (code 306396837) is a Lithuanian small partnership engaged in repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €147.7K, up 6.1% year on year from €139.2K in 2024. Net profit increased to €649 in 2025 from €527 in 2024, while the profit margin stayed at 0.4%. The 2023 period, covering 121 days, showed revenue of €35.5K and net profit of €1.9K, indicating a much smaller operating base than in the last two full years. Over the three-year period, turnover expanded strongly, but profitability remained thin. As of 2025, total assets were €21.1K, equity €3.2K and liabilities €17.9K. The equity ratio stood at 15.3%, debt-to-equity at 5.55, and asset turnover at 7.00x. ROE was 20.1% and ROA 3.1%. Revenue per employee was €24.6K, with profit per employee of €108.