Savas tralas LT - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2023
From: 2023-10-23
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
|||
| Sales revenue | 9,741 | 89,188 | 129,202 |
| Profit before tax | 2,276 | 26,177 | 14,094 |
| Net profit | 2,276 | 24,868 | 13,248 |
| Equity | 2,376 | 27,244 | 40,492 |
| Liabilities | 12,180 | 30,613 | 55,029 |
| Non-current assets | 6,689 | 33,624 | 52,863 |
| Current assets | 7,867 | 24,233 | 42,658 |
| Total assets | 14,556 | 57,857 | 95,521 |
|
Taxes paid
|
|||
| STI taxes | 625 | 7,854 | 11,225 |
|
Financial indicators
|
|||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +815.6% | +44.9% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 15.6% | 43.0% | 13.9% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 95.8% | 91.3% | 32.7% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 23.4% | 27.9% | 10.3% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 23.4% | 29.4% | 10.9% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 5.1 | 1.1 | 1.4 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | - | 71,060 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Savas tralas LT - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 | 2026-09-21 | 19.35 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2026-09-17 | 19.35 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2026-08-30 | 56.13 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2026-08-19 | 56.13 |
| 2026-08-01 | 2026-08-02 | 123.21 |
| 2026-07-27 | 2026-07-31 | 42.73 |
| 2026-07-26 | 2026-07-26 | 41.74 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2026-07-25 | 42.73 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2026-07-22 | 41.74 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2026-07-17 | 41.74 |
| 2026-07-02 | 2026-07-12 | 77.01 |
| 2026-07-01 | 2026-07-01 | 135.64 |
| 2026-06-16 | 2026-06-30 | 55.16 |
| 2026-06-11 | 2026-06-14 | 55.16 |
| 2026-06-02 | 2026-06-08 | 113.79 |
| 2026-05-25 | 2026-06-01 | 33.31 |
| 2026-05-17 | 2026-05-24 | 91.94 |
| 2026-05-12 | 2026-05-14 | 22.77 |
| 2026-05-03 | 2026-05-11 | 22.76 |
| 2026-04-15 | 2026-04-15 | 0.10 |
| 2026-04-01 | 2026-04-14 | 8.68 |
| 2026-03-27 | 2026-03-27 | 111.48 |
| 2026-03-17 | 2026-03-25 | 111.48 |
| 2026-03-15 | 2026-03-16 | 33.74 |
| 2026-03-03 | 2026-03-11 | 33.74 |
| 2026-02-18 | 2026-03-01 | 11.89 |
| 2026-02-03 | 2026-02-16 | 9.28 |
| 2026-01-21 | 2026-01-29 | 48.67 |
| 2026-01-16 | 2026-01-20 | 48.38 |
| 2026-01-08 | 2026-01-15 | 0.10 |
| 2026-01-01 | 2026-01-07 | 48.38 |
| 2024-03-01 | 2024-03-31 | 11.74 |
| 2024-02-01 | 2024-02-29 | 64.50 |
Savas tralas LT - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-30 | 2026-08-23 | 7.55 |
| 2026-06-28 | 2026-07-07 | 7.55 |
| 2026-06-03 | 2026-06-05 | 0.07 |
| 2026-06-01 | 2026-06-02 | 49.33 |
| 2026-05-28 | 2026-05-31 | 49.26 |
| 2026-05-25 | 2026-05-25 | 49.26 |
| 2026-05-14 | 2026-05-24 | 48.87 |
| 2026-03-27 | 2026-04-28 | 0.2 |
| 2026-03-02 | 2026-03-08 | 67.44 |
| 2026-02-21 | 2026-02-21 | 67.13 |
| 2026-02-18 | 2026-02-20 | 63.13 |
| 2026-02-03 | 2026-02-16 | 945.08 |
| 2026-01-29 | 2026-02-02 | 943.83 |
| 2025-10-30 | 2025-10-30 | 933.62 |
| 2025-09-01 | 2025-09-25 | 0.62 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Savas tralas LT, MB (code 306602080) is a small partnership operating in freight transport by road. In 2025, the company generated EUR 129.2K in revenue and EUR 13.2K in net profit, with a profit margin of 10.3%. Revenue increased by 44.9% year on year, extending the strong expansion seen over the 2023-2025 period, when turnover rose from EUR 9.7K in 2023 to EUR 89.2K in 2024 and then to the latest level in 2025. Profitability remained positive, although the margin weakened from 27.9% in 2024 as costs or operating pressure increased relative to sales. At the end of 2025, total assets stood at EUR 95.5K, supported by equity of EUR 40.5K and liabilities of EUR 55.0K. The equity ratio was 42.4% and debt-to-equity stood at 1.36. Asset turnover was 1.35x, while return on equity reached 32.7% and return on assets 13.9%. Revenue per employee was EUR 129.2K, indicating solid productivity based on the reported staffing measure.