Framest statyba - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2024
From: 2024-02-22
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||
| Sales revenue | 107,759 | 512,616 |
| Profit before tax | 13,015 | 28,761 |
| Net profit | 12,364 | 24,098 |
| Equity | 12,365 | 36,462 |
| Liabilities | 16,585 | 115,842 |
| Non-current assets | 4,421 | 29,334 |
| Current assets | 24,529 | 122,970 |
| Total assets | 28,950 | 152,304 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||
| Social insurance contributions | 2,374 | 17,806 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +375.7% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 42.7% | 15.8% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 100.0% | 66.1% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 11.5% | 4.7% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 12.1% | 5.6% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 1.3 | 3.2 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 35,920 | 66,863 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Framest statyba - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-16 | 2025-07-16 | 1116.89 |
| 2025-07-01 | 2025-07-07 | 0.22 |
| 2025-06-11 | 2025-06-12 | 0.22 |
| 2025-06-08 | 2025-06-09 | 0.22 |
| 2025-06-03 | 2025-06-04 | 0.22 |
| 2025-05-04 | 2025-05-15 | 0.22 |
Framest statyba - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-02 | 2026-07-07 | 332.17 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Framest statyba, MB (code 306686897) is a small partnership engaged in new construction. In 2025, the company generated €512.6K in revenue, up 375.7% year on year from €107.8K in 2024. Net profit increased to €24.1K from €12.4K a year earlier, although the net profit margin declined from 11.5% to 4.7% as revenue expanded faster than earnings. Over the two-year period, the company moved from a smaller-scale operation to a much higher activity level, with profit still positive throughout.
The 2025 balance sheet shows total assets of €152.3K, equity of €36.5K and liabilities of €115.8K. Equity accounted for 23.9% of assets, while the debt-to-equity ratio stood at 3.18. Long-term assets were €29.3K and short-term assets €123.0K, indicating a liquid asset base. Return on equity was 66.1% and return on assets 15.8%, supported by an asset turnover of 3.37x. Revenue per employee was €73.2K, with profit per employee of €3.4K.
The 2025 balance sheet shows total assets of €152.3K, equity of €36.5K and liabilities of €115.8K. Equity accounted for 23.9% of assets, while the debt-to-equity ratio stood at 3.18. Long-term assets were €29.3K and short-term assets €123.0K, indicating a liquid asset base. Return on equity was 66.1% and return on assets 15.8%, supported by an asset turnover of 3.37x. Revenue per employee was €73.2K, with profit per employee of €3.4K.