Company overview
Basic information
Company name
Ramalux, MB
Company code
306689174
Registered address
Klaipėdos r. sav., Sendvario sen., Trušelių k., Agilos g. 2, LT-92440
Registration date
2024-02-26
Company age: 2 y. 8 mo.
Contact information
Edit data
Phone
Presented as an image – cannot be copied
Email
Presented as an image – cannot be copied
Website
None
Company manager
For registered members only
Log in
Indicators
Risk factors
Activity
Legal form
Small partnership
NACE activity
Activities of advertising agencies
Ownership form
Private without foreign capital
MB "Ramalux"
Company code: 306689174
Address: Klaipėdos r. sav., Sendvario sen., Trušelių k., Agilos g. 2, LT-92440
Description
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Ramalux, MB (company code 306689174) is a private small partnership registered on 26 February 2024 and operational. It is classified as a micro company in the national private non-financial companies sector, with a governance structure described as CEO only. The company operates under private ownership, where Lithuanian natural and legal persons own more than 50% of the authorised capital and there is no foreign investor capital. Its core activity is N.73.11.00, Activities of advertising agencies. The company is located in Trušeliu k., Sendvario sen., Klaipedos r. sav., Klaipedos apskr.
Financially, Ramalux generated revenue of €3.9K in 2025, up 30.1% year on year from €3.0K in 2024. Net profit was €1.4K in 2025, compared with €2.7K in 2024, while the profit margin declined to 37.2% from 91.4% in the prior year. At the end of 2025, total assets stood at €4.2K and equity at €4.2K, with liabilities of €40. The balance sheet was dominated by equity, and the company also held €1.3K in long-term assets and €2.9K in short-term assets. Staff data is reported so far in 2026, but no average employee or wage figures are provided.
Financially, Ramalux generated revenue of €3.9K in 2025, up 30.1% year on year from €3.0K in 2024. Net profit was €1.4K in 2025, compared with €2.7K in 2024, while the profit margin declined to 37.2% from 91.4% in the prior year. At the end of 2025, total assets stood at €4.2K and equity at €4.2K, with liabilities of €40. The balance sheet was dominated by equity, and the company also held €1.3K in long-term assets and €2.9K in short-term assets. Staff data is reported so far in 2026, but no average employee or wage figures are provided.
Download a detailed company report
Make confident decisions with all the information about Ramalux, MB. In one document, you will find full financial data, risk and potential assessment, and key Scoris insights.