Sukcesas - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2024
From: 2024-03-28
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||
| Sales revenue | 36,457 | 73,759 |
| Profit before tax | 16,391 | 20,522 |
| Net profit | 16,391 | 19,364 |
| Equity | 16,391 | 35,756 |
| Liabilities | 11,348 | 54,924 |
| Non-current assets | 21,526 | 78,732 |
| Current assets | 6,213 | 11,948 |
| Total assets | 27,739 | 90,680 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||
| STI taxes | 20 | 118 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +102.3% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 59.1% | 21.4% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 100.0% | 54.2% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 45.0% | 26.3% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 45.0% | 27.8% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.7 | 1.5 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 18,229 | 73,759 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Sukcesas - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-01 | 2025-07-31 | 118.66 |
| 2025-06-17 | 2025-06-30 | 46.21 |
| 2025-05-16 | 2025-05-31 | 168.85 |
| 2025-02-01 | 2025-02-28 | 72.45 |
| 2024-12-03 | 2024-12-31 | 64.50 |
| 2024-10-01 | 2024-10-31 | 64.50 |
| 2024-09-03 | 2024-09-30 | 258.11 |
| 2024-08-01 | 2024-09-02 | 193.61 |
| 2024-07-24 | 2024-07-31 | 129.11 |
| 2024-07-02 | 2024-07-23 | 129.00 |
| 2024-06-18 | 2024-07-01 | 64.50 |
Sukcesas - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-28 | 2026-06-30 | 1363.11 |
| 2026-05-28 | 2026-05-28 | 984.33 |
| 2026-03-29 | 2026-04-23 | 0.33 |
| 2026-03-08 | 2026-03-28 | 0.33 |
| 2026-02-21 | 2026-02-21 | 30.0 |
| 2026-02-07 | 2026-02-20 | 1.0 |
| 2026-02-03 | 2026-02-06 | 974.61 |
| 2026-01-31 | 2026-02-02 | 970.24 |
| 2026-01-30 | 2026-01-30 | 970.0 |
| 2025-02-20 | 2025-07-20 | 6.01 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2025-02-19 | 0.01 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Sukcesas, MB (code 306713209) is a Lithuanian small partnership engaged in repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In 2025, the company generated EUR 73.8K in revenue, up 102.3% year on year from EUR 36.5K in 2024. Net profit increased from EUR 16.4K in 2024 to EUR 19.4K in 2025, indicating improved absolute earnings despite a lower profit margin, which fell from 45.0% to 26.3%. The latest year therefore shows faster turnover growth than profit growth.
The balance sheet expanded materially in 2025. Total assets reached EUR 90.7K, compared with EUR 27.7K in 2024, supported by a rise in long-term assets to EUR 78.7K and short-term assets to EUR 11.9K. Equity increased to EUR 35.8K, while liabilities rose to EUR 54.9K. The company’s equity ratio was 39.4% and debt-to-equity stood at 1.54. Return on equity was 54.2% and return on assets 21.4%, reflecting solid profitability relative to the asset base. Revenue per employee was EUR 73.8K and profit per employee EUR 19.4K in 2025.
The balance sheet expanded materially in 2025. Total assets reached EUR 90.7K, compared with EUR 27.7K in 2024, supported by a rise in long-term assets to EUR 78.7K and short-term assets to EUR 11.9K. Equity increased to EUR 35.8K, while liabilities rose to EUR 54.9K. The company’s equity ratio was 39.4% and debt-to-equity stood at 1.54. Return on equity was 54.2% and return on assets 21.4%, reflecting solid profitability relative to the asset base. Revenue per employee was EUR 73.8K and profit per employee EUR 19.4K in 2025.