RVA Transportas - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2024
From: 2024-05-24
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||
| Sales revenue | 46,048 | 67,155 |
| Profit before tax | 24,232 | -1,617 |
| Net profit | 24,232 | -1,617 |
| Equity | 24,732 | 18,984 |
| Liabilities | 566 | 0 |
| Non-current assets | 12,431 | 10,672 |
| Current assets | 12,867 | 8,312 |
| Total assets | 25,298 | 18,984 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||
| STI taxes | - | 7,922 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +45.8% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 95.8% | -8.5% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 98.0% | -8.5% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 52.6% | -2.4% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 52.6% | -2.4% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.0 | - |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
RVA Transportas - Social security debts
The company had no debts to Sodra
RVA Transportas - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-08 | 2026-03-12 | 0.91 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
RVA Transportas, MB (code 306799101) is a Small partnership engaged in freight transport by road. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €67.2K, up 45.8% year on year from €46.0K in 2024. However, profitability turned negative: net profit was -€1.6K in 2025 compared with €24.2K in 2024, reducing the profit margin from 52.6% to -2.4%. The business therefore expanded its turnover but did so with weaker cost control or lower operating efficiency than in the prior year.
The balance sheet also contracted over the period. Total assets declined from €25.3K in 2024 to €19.0K in 2025, while equity fell from €24.7K to €19.0K. In 2024, liabilities were €566, indicating a very lightly leveraged structure. For 2025, the reported equity ratio was 100.0%, asset turnover was 3.54x, and both ROE and ROA were -8.5%. Overall, the 2025 figures show stronger revenue growth but a clear deterioration in profitability and a smaller asset base.
The balance sheet also contracted over the period. Total assets declined from €25.3K in 2024 to €19.0K in 2025, while equity fell from €24.7K to €19.0K. In 2024, liabilities were €566, indicating a very lightly leveraged structure. For 2025, the reported equity ratio was 100.0%, asset turnover was 3.54x, and both ROE and ROA were -8.5%. Overall, the 2025 figures show stronger revenue growth but a clear deterioration in profitability and a smaller asset base.