muzikos mokykla Ugnelė - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | - | 78,982 | 82,630 | 96,356 | 130,779 | 237,320 | 224,069 | 276,532 |
| Profit before tax | - | - | - | - | -2,504 | -1,027 | 3,006 | -11,921 |
| Net profit | - | - | - | - | -2,504 | -1,027 | 3,006 | -11,921 |
| Equity | -9,337 | -3,060 | 14,997 | 11,627 | 9,223 | 8,196 | 11,202 | -719 |
| Liabilities | 13,721 | 11,156 | 6,386 | 9,722 | 30,040 | 8,324 | 35,083 | 23,621 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current assets | 4,384 | 8,096 | 21,383 | 21,349 | 39,263 | 16,520 | 46,285 | 30,163 |
| Total assets | 4,384 | 8,096 | 21,383 | 21,349 | 39,263 | 16,520 | 46,285 | 30,163 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 13,016 | 15,276 | 22,085 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | 15,526 | 18,698 | 23,026 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | - | +4.6% | +16.6% | +35.7% | +81.5% | -5.6% | +23.4% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | - | - | - | - | -6.4% | -6.2% | 6.5% | -39.5% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | - | - | - | -27.1% | -12.5% | 26.8% | - |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | - | -1.9% | -0.4% | 1.3% | -4.3% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | - | -1.9% | -0.4% | 1.3% | -4.3% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | 0.4 | 0.8 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 3.1 | - |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | 78,982 | 66,104 | 38,542 | 31,387 | 47,464 | 44,814 | 50,279 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
muzikos mokykla Ugnelė - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-18 | 2025-03-25 | 6.01 |
| 2025-02-18 | 2025-03-03 | 6.01 |
| 2025-02-10 | 2025-02-10 | 6.01 |
| 2025-01-22 | 2025-01-30 | 6.01 |
| 2024-10-16 | 2024-10-27 | 1594.91 |
| 2024-07-16 | 2024-07-17 | 0.07 |
| 2024-06-18 | 2024-06-27 | 0.07 |
| 2024-05-17 | 2024-05-30 | 0.07 |
| 2024-04-23 | 2024-04-29 | 0.07 |
| 2024-03-18 | 2024-03-20 | 36.12 |
| 2023-09-18 | 2023-10-09 | 0.02 |
| 2023-08-17 | 2023-09-14 | 0.02 |
| 2023-07-28 | 2023-07-31 | 0.02 |
| 2023-07-24 | 2023-07-25 | 0.02 |
| 2023-05-16 | 2023-05-17 | 26.09 |
muzikos mokykla Ugnelė - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-02 | 2026-06-05 | 3.74 |
| 2026-06-01 | 2026-06-01 | 238.68 |
| 2026-05-31 | 2026-05-31 | 238.56 |
| 2026-05-29 | 2026-05-30 | 236.82 |
| 2026-05-28 | 2026-05-28 | 124.18 |
| 2026-05-26 | 2026-05-27 | 36.16 |
| 2026-05-25 | 2026-05-25 | 35.3 |
| 2026-05-01 | 2026-05-24 | 0.3 |
| 2026-04-30 | 2026-04-30 | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-21 | 2026-04-14 | 1.14 |
| 2026-01-31 | 2026-02-16 | 0.16 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2026-01-30 | 0.82 |
| 2025-12-20 | 2025-12-30 | 100.09 |
| 2025-06-23 | 2025-07-20 | 9.38 |
| 2025-07-17 | 2025-07-20 | 2.21 |
| 2025-06-22 | 2025-06-22 | 8.72 |
| 2025-05-17 | 2025-05-24 | 0.16 |
| 2025-04-17 | 2025-04-30 | 0.16 |
| 2025-04-16 | 2025-04-16 | 50.52 |
| 2025-02-28 | 2025-03-01 | 0.84 |
| 2025-02-23 | 2025-02-27 | 210.02 |
| 2025-02-22 | 2025-02-22 | 209.96 |
| 2025-02-21 | 2025-02-21 | 210.41 |
| 2025-02-18 | 2025-02-20 | 209.18 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Ugnele, VšI (code 302492546) is a Public Institution operating in performing arts. In 2025, revenue increased to €276.5K, up 23.4% year on year and 16.5% over two years. Despite the stronger turnover, the company returned to a net loss of €11.9K in 2025 after posting a €3.0K profit in 2024 and a €1.0K loss in 2023. The 2025 profit margin was -4.3%, indicating that cost growth outpaced revenue growth during the year. The balance sheet also weakened in 2025: total assets declined to €30.2K from €46.3K in 2024, equity fell to a negative €719, and liabilities stood at €23.6K. Asset turnover was high at 9.17x, showing that the business generated a relatively large amount of revenue from a small asset base. Revenue per employee was €55.3K, while profit per employee was -€2.4K. Because equity was negative and very small, return on equity and debt-to-equity ratios are distorted and should be interpreted with caution.